Entrants

The entrants as at are as follows:-


Sunningdale International Masters
Group A
Name FIDE_Rating Federation
GM Ubilava, Elizbar 2533 ESP
IM Dourerassou, Jonathan 2413 FRA
FM Poobalasingam, Peter 2299 ENG
IM Rudd, Jack 2278 ENG
FM Ducarmon, Quinten 2352 NED
Player, Edmund 2214 ENG
Adair, James 2212 ENG
Tuhrim, Richard 2163 USA
WFM Bhatia, Kanwal 2108 ENG
Christensen, Esben 2053 DEN

Group B
Name FIDE_Rating Federation
GM Rausis, Igors 2510 CZE
GM Arkell, Keith 2432 ENG
FM Tiruchirapalli, Venkataramanan 2277 IND
FM Vas, Peter 2295 SWE
FM Ghasi, Ameet 2367 ENG
Longson, Alex 2237 ENG
IM Brown, Andrew 2202 AUS
Jackson, James 2157 ENG
Suez-Panama, Gilles 2078 FRA
Merry, Alan 2039 ENG

Group C
Name FIDE_Rating Federation
GM Gormally, Danny 2519 ENG
GM Neelotpal Das 2453 IND
FM Kriebel, Tadeáš 2343 CZE
FM Carstensen, Jacob 2391 DEN
FM Savage, Ben 2263 ENG
Byron, Alan 2223 ENG
Holland, James 2196 ENG
Jaunooby, Ali Reza 2130 ENG
Haria, Ravi 2073 ENG
WFM Norinkeviciute, Rasa 1996 LTU

Group D
Name FIDE_Rating Federation
GM Williams, Simon K 2528 ENG
GM Lalic, Bogdan 2470 CRO
FM Eggleston, David 2318 ENG
FM Straka, Jozef 2305 SVK
FM White, Michael 2241 ENG
Sturt, Raven 2231 USA
Lock, Gavin R 2194 ENG
Burrows, Martin 2168 ENG
McClement, Andrew 2072 SCO
WFM Hegarty, Sarah 2065 ENG


Sunningdale International Challengers
Group E
Name Club Rating Grade
Lexton, Michael St Albans 2060 185
Burke, Steve Ashfield 2039 172
Bailey, Kevin J Coulsdon 2034 178
Shepherd, David Ashtead 1997 169
Armstrong, Malcolm Stafford 1988 180
Taylor, William Sedgemoor   162
Frost, Peter Australia 1940 No
Grattage, Matthew Isle of Wight 1861 151
Othman, Mustapha Brighton&Hove 1849 176
Healeas, Simon Ealing 1805 151

Group F
Name Club Rating Grade
Agnew, Alan Warley Quinborne   176
Peat, Matthew St Albans 2044 174
Garcia, Jason Wales 2026 179
Stewart, Ashley Cambridge City 2004 179
Taylor, Dale Ashtead 1996 178
Thompson, Robert Newton Abbot 1946 178
Adebajo, Olufemi Milton Keynes 1937 176
Marks, Ian Scotland 1908 178
Nettleton, Charlie Drunken Knights 1842 165
Dias, Theodore R Richmond 1791 159

Group G
Name Club Rating Grade
Bridge, Neil A Camberley 2055 185
Bennett, Dominic Clifton 2048 182
Clark, Robert Holmes Chapel 2014 178
Chadwick, Charles Australia   170
Robinson, David Wales 1957 168
Hess, Peter USA 1948 No
Kreuzer, Christopher London Deaf 1934 168
Kane, Robert West London 1892 162
Taylor, Adam Ashtead 1835 171
Larter, Nick Ireland 1825 148

Sunningdale International Major
Group H
Name Club Rating Grade
Dixit, Kumar Salesian College 1797 153
Freeland, Alex Wales 1748 157
Grant, David Scotland 1863 155
Homolka, Vincent Dulwich 1957 164
Moss, Guy   1882  
O'Gorman, Brendan DHSS 1800 158
Pride, Stephen Cambridge City 1874 158
Prior, Stephen Spalding 1859 169
Tobisch, John Drunken Knights 1898 172
Wood-Robinson, Max Richmond   156

Group J
Name Club Rating Grade
Burch, Jonathan Guildford   149
Buttell, David Wales   146
Deswarte, Ian Guildford 1867 145
Gardner, Phillip K London Deaf 1840 152
Hoffmann, Piotr Poland 1771 143
Norman, Dinah M Berkshire 1929 145
Oyama, Akito Cambridge City   146
Scott, Jonny Edinburgh 1810  
Shepherd, Katherine Ashtead 1668 156
Watson, Darrell Bourne End 1642 143

Group K
Name Club Rating Grade
Crockett, Stephen Redditch 1587 139
Gilbert, David DHSS   135
Head, Louise Crowthorne   138
Keen, Cosima Sussex   140
Mitchell, Phillip Ireland    
Papier, Alan Bristol & Clifton 1780 140
Ross, Gary Middlesex    
Torrance, John Metropolitan 1733 134
Waddingham, Paul Hayes 1658 142
Zhou, Yang-Jian Whitgift   121

Group L
Name Club Rating Grade
Allen, Tim Battersea 1699 127
Billett, Stephen Portsmouth   108
Crouch, Timothy Kings Head 1626 134
de Bruyn, Aleida Liesel South Africa    
Divilly, Paddy Ireland    
Gill, Gursharanjit S Middlesex   120
Homer, Neil e2e4 1669 131
Keen, Freddie Sussex   112
Oyama, Harunobu Cambridge City   102
Winter, Malcolm J Barnet 1457 121

Group M
Name Club Rating Grade
Baleani, Guido Metropolitan 1590 108
Brent, Derek Salford 1412 113
Bullock, Lee London   79
Calderbank, Stuart Stratford   99
Fraser, Alan R Beckenham & Bromley 1448 110
Gergelova, Monika Slovakia   38
Hollington, Michael Woking   89
Keen, Charles Sussex   103
Probert, Malcolm Wales 1523 118
Roper, Isabella Berkshire   80


Ratings shown are July 2011 ratings

Grades are July 2011 grades

High Wycombe Congress
11 - 13 October 2013

   

tinyWee

Forthcoming Events