Entrants for e2e4 Gatwick Congress

Please allow up to 3 days for your entry to be validated. If after that your entry is not shown below, then we do not have it.  If this is the case please email us at gatwick@e2e4.org.uk with details of when and how you entered.

 



Gatwick Open

Name Club FIDE_Rating Grade Bye?

Arkell, Keith C GM 4ncl Cheddleton 2499
241

Williams, Simon K GM Drunken Knights 2439
230

Sarakauskas, Gediminas IM Guildford 2415
238 No

Eggleston, David J IM 4ncl Cheddleton 2399
237 No

Sowray, Peter J FM 4ncl E2e4.org.uk 2324
220 No

Richardson, John R FM Hendon 2314
216 No

Fernandez, Michael FM Marple 2265
212 Round 1

Wadsworth, Matthew J Maidenhead 2254
207 No

Delaney, Killian Gonzaga 2171
No

Moore, Gerald Broadland 2112
181 No

Moreby, James Gosforth 2095
178 No

Purdon, Colin Crowthorne 2073
190 No

Lane, Peter C R 2071
185 Round 3

White, Kevin D Petts Wood 2042
186 No

Savage, Nicholas W None 2020
182 No

Fryer, David W Crowborough 1978
172 No

Kokje, Joris Paul Keres (utrecht) 1975
No

Hickman, John E 1965
169 No

Messam-sparks, Lateefah Newcastle University 1947
165 No

Van Randtwijk, Mick Netherlands 1933
No

Gibbs, Daniel C Essex 1796
140

Rajesh, Gorak Colchester Rgs 1632
158 Round 1

Lie, Terje Bergens Sk 1601
115 No



Number of Players = 23

Last Updated 16/01/2016 14:25


Gatwick U1950

Name Club FIDE_Rating Grade Bye?

Nettleton, Charlie B Uxbridge 1928
170 No

Nwachukwu, Chino 4ncl E2e4.org.uk 1928
No

Newell, David F East Cheshire 1917
141 No

Nandi, Robin J 4ncl Oxfordshire 1896
174 No

Burrows, Nick Cowley 1868
163 No

Wood, Peter C Hastings * 1849
141 No

Gardner, Phillip K London Deaf Chess Club 1836
170 No

Jensen, Soren 1831
No

Waters, Andrew C Rainham Kent 1801
159 No

Goodfellow, Russell Tunbridge Wells 1783
148 No

Walshaw, David Jesmond 1778
142 No

Keuneke, Hanno Langenhorn 1771
No

Bishop, Geoffrey L Chislehurst 1748
143 No

Fisher, Robert Hc East Grinstead 1730
156 No

Sandercock, E Barry Buckinghamshire 1710
141 Round 1

Borland, Scott Trinity School, Croydon 1651
152 No

Winter, Malcolm J Malta 1640
126 No

Mumford, Robert Essex 1638
127 No

Stone, Mark R Kent 1608
128 No

Evans, Helen I Essex 1577
107

Heath, Chris W Horsham 167 Round 1

Newell, Kieran J East Cheshire 162 No

Lanzer, Robert A Horsham 158 No

Childs, Peter L Dartford 154 No



Number of Players = 24

Last Updated 16/01/2016 14:25


Gatwick U1700

Name Club FIDE_Rating Grade Bye?

Gibson, John Beauvais 1675
131 No

Gilbert, David J Dhss 1673
137 No

Hadfield, Roy Leamington 1603
116 No

Allen, Timothy S Battersea 1558
121 No

Bullock, Lee Hackney 1551
132 No

Grange, David Drunken Knights 1543
115 No

Crouch, Timothy J Kings Head 1537
127 No

Gill, Gursharanjit S 1531
125 No

Robinson, Nette Richmond & Twickenham 1507
70 No

Spooner, Keith C Purbeck 1500
117 No

Vernon, Colin G Worcester 1470
101 Round 1

Chadwick, Susan E Brighton And Hove 1430
105 No

Leggett, Peter Aw Leamington 1361
85 No

Fisher, Neal Peterborough 1356
112 No

Nettleton, Robin Uxbridge 1330
90 No

Gergelova, Monika Slovakia 1321
81 No

Mcdonald, Margaret Tour Blanche Paris 1257
No

Cain, Michael Brighton Chess Club 124 Round 1

Share, Stan Rs Willesden & Brent 113 No

Bloom, Alan London 95 No

Lazarevic, Ljubica Drunken Knights Round 1



Number of Players = 21

Last Updated 16/01/2016 14:25

 

Ratings shown are November 2015 ratings

Gradings shown are August 2015 grades

Gatwick Congress
19-21 February 2016

   

tinyWee

Forthcoming Events