Entrants for e2e4 Bedford Congress

The entrants as at are as follows:-

If your entry is not shown below, then we do not have it.  If this is the case please call Sean on 07883 49 57 58.



Bedford Open

Name Club FIDE_Rating Grade Bye?

Gormally, Daniel W GM England 2512
237

Wells, Peter K GM White Rose 2485
234

Williams, Simon K GM Jutes Of Kent 2469
240

Arkell, Keith C GM 4ncl Cheddleton 2451
237

Hunt, Adam C IM Woodbridge School 2426
232 No

Fernandez, Daniel IM Marple 2388
216 No

Roberson, Peter T FM Sambuca Sharks 2384
228 No

Slavin, Alexey IM 4ncl E2e4 2366
221 No

Sowray, Peter J FM E2e4 4ncl 2341
216 No

Eggleston, David J FM 2337
226 No

Tan, Justin FM Woodbridge School 2333
229 No

Chapman, Terry P D FM Barbican 2312
220 No

Merry, Alan B FM Bury St Edmunds 2310
227 No

Ledger, Dave J FM Bedford 2288
225 No

Player, Edmund C Bury St Edmunds 2253
205 No

Jackson, James P Chess Mates 2231
209 No

Eames, Robert S FM Hackney 2223
208 No

Harvey, Marcus R Witney 2207
227 No

Mangione, Claudio Grantham/lincoln 2146
203 No

Burrows, Martin P Wigston 2142
193 No

Walton, Alan J CM 3cs 2138
199 No

Batchelor, Peter J 2132
199 No

Sathyanandha, 2127
206 Round 1

Salem, Ihab Harrow 2114
No

Goodger, Martyn Ely 2111
189 Round 1

Mercs, Peter J Gambit 2106
202 Round 1

Maroroa, Sue WIM Hammersmith 2099
200 No

Doci, Stefan 2075
185 Round 1

Burgin, Ryan Urmston 2055
185 No

Molofej, Denis Phoenix 2053
189 No

Bonafont, Philip R Hertfordshire 2033
194 Round 1

Amato, Giampiero Stevenage 2015
183 No

Gibson, Christopher A Chess Mates 2014
181 Round 1

Andreev, Peter Richmond Junior 2007
185 No

Oyama, Akito Cambridge City Chess 1990
190 Round 1

Calvert, D Ian Metropolitan 1985
174 No

Savage, Nicholas W Iceni (4ncl) 1982
174 No

Jaszkiwskyj, Peter Kettering 1979
181 No

Wynarczyk, Raymond Tyne & Wear 1958
168 Round 3

Fernandez, Michael Marple 1942
203 Round 1

Dixit, Kumar Rgs Guildford 1931
173 Round 1

Davison, Chris Ely 1927
182 No

Redman, David J Cambridge City 1797
176 Round 1

Sisoev, Robert Bulgaria 1791
155 No

Collins, Andrew Leamington 1737
158 No

Llewellyn, Alan M Ulverston 1590
136 No

Macreamoinn, Brian None 178 No

Ukken, Somton Bury St Edmunds 176 Round 1



Number of Players = 48

Last Updated 20/09/2013 11:29



Bedford U2000

Name Club FIDE_Rating Grade Bye?

Hjort, Helge Hendon 1991
177 Round 1

Bennett, Dominic L Clifton 1988
166 No

Wood, Peter R Lewisham 1982
162 No

Mcmahon, Paul Poisoned Pawns 1981
171 Round 1

Valentine, Brian J Leighton Buzzard 1941
161 No

Touchefeu, Aurelien Dinard 1940
No

Lawson, Maurice E Reading 1922
181 No

Kennedy, Craig Mushrooms 1922
167 No

Openshaw, David K Cavendish 1918
158 No

Ai, Farshad Phoenix 1908
172 No

Shaw, Meyrick Exmouth 1906
172 No

Jacob, Sydney J Lewisham 1904
159 No

Potter, Karl H Latimer 1900
163 No

Van Der Westhuizen, Nuneaton 1897
169 No

Sagues, Vincent Wood Green 1893
166 No

Shah, Dipak K Harrow 1892
144 No

Mccabe, Shane Enfield 1890
161 No

Nettleton, Charlie B Drunken Knights 1885
179 No

Kender, Robert London 1882
143 Round 1

Matthews, Adrian M S Leighton Buzzard 1879
166 No

Jackson, Paul G Coulsdon 1877
160 No

Paul, Nathanael Newport 1869
171 No

Botteley, Michael T Bedford 1867
165 No

Panzhina, Jekaterina 1866
No

Jackson, Gary C Banbury 1864
170 No

Price, Andrew Leamington 1851
156 Round 1

Burrows, Nick Cowley 1849
168 No

Walshaw, David Jesmond 1828
161 No

Waters, Andrew C Rainham Kent 1822
155 No

Wilson, Matthew R Devon 1800
146 No

O Gorman, Brendan Dhss 1798
154 No

Keen, Cosima C 1744
153 No

Smith, Peter K Northamptonshire 1725
148 Round 2

Watson, Darrell A Bourne End 1725
142 No

Lewis, Christopher D Newport Chess Club 1715
146 No

Sloan, Cecil Watford 1690
140 No

Cavendish, Joshua Z 1683
163 Round 1

Torrance, John London 1666
127 No

Ross, Stuart Newport (shropshire) 1648
133 No

Homer, Neil S E2e4 4ncl 1616
144 Round 1

Lavelle, Terry West Bridgford 1583
133 No

Mumford, Robert King's Head 1562
136 No

Holton, Jake Witney 1404
118 Round 1

Bowman, Richard L Bradford 171 Round 1

Smith, Richard W Olton 164 No

Ball, Anthony J Letchworth & Hitchin 159 No

Gardner, James Northamptonshire 157 No

Valerio, Giuseppe Bedford 156 No

Nandi, Robin J Cowley 154 No

Connolly, Marcus Pa Peterborough 150 No

Farthing, Andrew P Worcester City 149 Round 1

Mitchell, Robert Radcliffe 148 No

Rawcliffe, Peter Milton Keynes 147 No

Levy, Christopher A Dulwich 146 Round 1

Radford, Mark Sr Nottingham Central 144 Round 1

Pal, Tapan Cambridgeshire 122 No

Mulay, Partha Wanstead Club 120 No

Somton, Anita Bury St Edmunds 109 Round 1

Brocklehurst, Andrew Bedfordshire No



Number of Players = 59

Last Updated 20/09/2013 11:29


Bedford U140

Name Club Grade Bye?

Ngulube, Michael Phoniex 138 No

Foley, Phil T Upminster 137 No

Grange, David Drunken Knights 134 No

Trigg, Matt D Mutual Circle 132 No

Sucikova, Katarina Hertford 131 Round 1

Reid, Conor Jp Braunstone 128 No

Hamilton, Ray P Metropolitan 127 No

Zunjarwad, Naveen 127 No

Macdonald, John London 124 No

Rowan, Daniel Banbury 123 No

Bullock, Lee Hackney/coulsdon 123 No

Hadfield, Roy Leamington 123 No

Crouch, Timothy J King's Head 122 No

Gilbert, David J Dhss 121 No

Hudson, Jeremy Hastings & St Leonard's 121 No

Coxon, Louise J Solihull 120 No

Allen, Timothy S Battersea 117 No

Oyama, Harunobu Cambridge City Chess Club 114 Round 1

Mcclennon, David Peterborough 113 Round 1

Gardiner, Colin J Newmarket 113 No

Robson, Caroline J Middlesex 104 No

Housden, Peter T Bedford 102 No

Reid, Patrick W Braunstone 100 No

Nettleton, Robin Hayes 99 No

Lewis, Timothy London 83 No

Kearns, Peter Warley Quinborne 79 No

Hirjee, Shezan Streatham & Brixton No



Number of Players = 27

Last Updated 18/09/2013 12:41


Ratings shown are September 2013  ratings

Grades shown are August 2013 gradings

Gatwick Congress
27-30 May 2016

Gatwick Summer Bank Holiday Congress
26-29 August 2016

   

tinyWee

Forthcoming Events